Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
about SSA | calendar / results | fleets | junior sailing | TESOD | race management | weather | members only

Calendar and Results

2009 Sandy MacVickar

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 9, 2009 4:47:12 PM EDT


Division: 420 (32 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 5854 Ramos, Alex Bulota, Alicija AYC 1 2 3 1 7.00 1
2 4114 Sims, Fletcher Stagg, Brady AYC 8 1 2 2 13.00 2
3 111 Floyd, Patrick Hauck, Darby AYC 3 5 1 5 14.00 3
4 4113 Ortel, Jack Karsten, Richard AYC 2 6 8 3 19.00 4
5 5361 Lippincott, Bob Beigel, Brittney TAYC 4 3 4 16 27.00 5
6 45 Carr, Mike Goodrich, Caitlin AYC 11 4 12 4 31.00 6
7 SSA 17 Duncan, Terry MacDonald, Ali SSA 13 9 7 6 35.00 7
8 5905 Kong-Wasielewski, Diana Skord, Zack SSA 14 8 6 11 39.00 8
9 SSA 11 Harrington, Andrew Greenfield, Matt SSA 6 11 5 18 40.00 9
10 5453 Wagner, Kelsey Andril, John WRYC 10 13 10 7 40.00 10
11 5866 Whitacre, Haines Howell, Evan SSA 9 12 13 8 42.00 11
12 5524 Stagg, Sammy Bhafia-Newman, Rohan SSA 5 7 18 13 43.00 12
13 1 Reynolds, Nathan Reynolds, James AYC 7 17 14 17 55.00 13
14 OO 7 Ortel, Austin Riley, Nate SSA 20 10 11 19 60.00 14
15 5523 Elcik, Max Hupp, Will SSA 12 15 21 14 62.00 15
16 468 Smitley, Alex Lomanski, Elizabeth SSA 21 16 15 12 64.00 16
17 SSA 13 Sturmer, Jerry Wilson, Evan SSA 16 20 20 9 65.00 17
18 6 Schofield, Matt Libby, AJ AYC 19 19 9 21 68.00 18
19 5761 Penwell, Patrick Booth, Jake SSA 17 14 23 15 69.00 19
20 24191 Greenhouse, Ben Crouse, Joseph YCCSC 22 21 17 10 70.00 20
21 2880 Hill, Zach Laking, Evan YCCSC 15 26 16 24 81.00 21
22 56 Stout, Cassie Cooker, Alex AYC 25 27 19 20 91.00 22
23 3943 Holaday, Sean Irey, Conner WRSC 23 22 25 22 92.00 23
24 SSA 15 Klybor, Ben Riley, Collin SSA 24 18 30 26 98.00 24
25 2879 Helmly, Bruce Helmly, Lisa TAYC 28 23 26 23 100.00 25
26 9 Leffingwell, Mariah Crowder, Haley TAYC 29 24 24 31 108.00 26
27 3365 Dudley, Jasper Reidy, Sean MRYC 26 29 29 25 109.00 27
28 12 Devanny, Boo Harrington, Grace AYC 18 31 31 30 110.00 28
29 51 Lange, Alex Goodman, Chip AYC 30 32 22 27 111.00 29
30 91 Scheidt, Katie Bowden, Grace AYC 27 30 27 28 112.00 30
31 39431 Jackson, Sarah Phillips, Mackenzie SSA 33/OCS 25 28 29 115.00 31
32 SSA 18 Klybor, Ian Craig, Taylor SSA 31 28 32 32 123.00 32

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 5881 Jacob, Alex   FBYC 2 [6] 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 100661 Swenson, Kyle   FBYC 1 3 3 [6] 2 9.00 2
3 152614 Powers, Austin   FBYC 5 2 2 5 [12] 14.00 3
4 194587 Alderman, Madeleine   FBYC 6 1 8 [10] 4 19.00 4
5 187827 Buhl, Ben   BFBYC 3 4 [15] 3 10 20.00 5
6 194583 Roos, Conrad   FBYC 4 5 [10] 4 9 22.00 6
7 155315 Schoene, Matt   SSA 8 12 [16] 2 3 25.00 7
8 189792 Houck, Scott   AYC [10] 8 4 7 6 25.00 8
9 188921 Schoene, Lauren   SSA 7 9 5 [11] 8 29.00 9
10 177298 Dufour, Michael   TAYC 11 [13] 6 9 5 31.00 10
11 190507 House, Nicole   TAYC [14] 11 13 12 7 43.00 11
12 87801 Gorman, Michael   GSA 12 [17] 7 15 11 45.00 12
13 194584 Buhl, Mary Catherine   FBYC 9 [15] 11 14 15 49.00 13
14 105201 Rajucilh, Matt   TAYC 15 7 14 [25] 18 54.00 14
15 184647 Watson, Gabe   BCSC [18] 18 12 8 17 55.00 15
16 152915 Hanna, McKay   FBYC [20] 10 18 18 13 59.00 16
17 169536 Ranney, Kate   RHYC 16 [23] 9 23 14 62.00 17
18 176087 Good, Matthew   BCSC 19 14 19 13 [22] 65.00 18
19 118611 Lewis, Morris   MRYC 17 19 [23] 16 16 68.00 19
20 182738 Dragon, Josh   BCSC 13 [21] 21 17 19 70.00 20
21 150935 Schmidt, Hannah   MRYC 21 22 20 20 [25] 83.00 21
22 184544 Baily, Noah   GIYS 24 [26] 17 22 24 87.00 22
23 131083 Manley, Eric   RHYC 22 [27] 26 19 21 88.00 23
24 153375 Donovin, Megan   RHYC [26] 24 22 26 20 92.00 24
25 RH 1 Ostrander, Jake   RHYC [25] 25 25 21 23 94.00 25
26 131325 Ranney, Sarah   RHYC 23 16 [28/DNF] 28/DNC 28/DNC 95.00 26
27 RH 3 Ostrander, Nate   RHYC [28/DNF] 20 24 24 28/DNC 96.00 27

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Green (35 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 8991 Morgan, Aidan   WRSC [5] 4 1 1 3 9.00 1
2 15669 Askew, Olivia   AYC 2 [11] 4 6 1 13.00 2
3 17279 Lalor, Blair   AYC 3 2 3 7 [21] 15.00 3
4 9411 Cabot, Casey   WRSC [15] 7 6 3 4 20.00 4
5 10322 Yeigh, Evan   AYC 8 6 [9] 5 2 21.00 5
6 9811 Ivey, Nohn   WRSC [21] 5 2 9 7 23.00 6
7 8465 King, Remington   SSA 1 [17] 17 4 8 30.00 7
8 8761 Shanahan, Colin   SSA 12 8 [16] 2 12 34.00 8
9 5811 Hitt, Henry   SSA [17] 3 11 11 10 35.00 9
10 16 Shanahan, Trevor   SSA 7 9 12 8 [13] 36.00 10
11 12180 Sailer, Morgan   WRSC 6 [18] 10 17 6 39.00 11
12 11567 Barger, Brendan   BCSC 13 10 13 [23] 5 41.00 12
13 333 Hutchinson, Elias   AYC 20 1 7 14 [26] 42.00 13
14 9754 Houck, Stephanie   AYC 4 16 14 [30] 14 48.00 14
15 3571 Walker, Sean   WRSC 18 [24] 15 18 9 60.00 15
16 9503 Salvesen, Nicholas   AYC 11 14 [23] 22 16 63.00 16
17 SSA 4 Whaling, Isabel   SSA 14 20 [22] 12 17 63.00 17
18 72274 White, Camille   AYC 16 13 5 [36/DNC] 36/DNC 70.00 18
19 10 Van Pelt, Roddy   SSA 10 [27] 26 16 19 71.00 19
20 19 Evans, Ben   WRSC [25] 23 18 15 20 76.00 20
21 SSA 14 Papadopoulos, Nicholas   SSA 23 26 19 [31] 11 79.00 21
22 9538 Callanan, Ben   AYC 30 [31] 25 10 15 80.00 22
23 13588 Spanhake, Natalie   SSA 22 19 21 [25] 18 80.00 23
24 15 Shoemaker, Abigail   SSA [26] 12 24 24 24 84.00 24
25 8040 Kimmel, Jordan   BCSC 9 [34] 34 13 33 89.00 25
26 81 Harrison, Emily   AYC 27 29 8 27 [34] 91.00 26
27 SSA 13 Megan, Filter   SSA 19 15 31 26 [32] 91.00 27
28 12 Carty, Jack   SSA [33] 21 27 21 28 97.00 28
29 5641 Barringer, Aubrey   GIYC [36/DNS] 33 20 19 27 99.00 29
30 6903 Allen, Adam   WRSC [31] 22 28 20 31 101.00 30
31 11 Clark, Joeseph   SSA 28 25 30 [32] 25 108.00 31
32 111 Scheidt, Christian   AYC [29] 28 29 29 23 109.00 32
33 1375 Kulczycki, Alec   SSA 24 [32] 32 28 30 114.00 33
34 12448 Sturmer, Sunny   SSA 32 30 [33] 33 22 117.00 34
35 10889 Casasco, Anna   SSA [36/DNC] 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC 29 137.00 35

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Overall (53 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 9752 Hanna, Alexander   HYC 2 2 3 1 [10] 8.00 1
2 8731 Lomax, Charlie   AYC 1 [10] 2 5 1 9.00 2
3 17111 Schwitzer, Kyle   AYC [7] 4 1 2 3 10.00 3
4 16636 Hawk, Harrison   AYC 4 5 [12] 4 2 15.00 4
5 12274 White, Emma   AYC 10 [24] 9 6 9 34.00 5
6 14370 Alderman, Graeme   FBYC [21] 7 8 3 17 35.00 6
7 10788 Floyd, Nick   AYC [17] 14 4 10 7 35.00 7
8 11197 Herrin, Jeremy   FBYC 3 13 6 [27] 16 38.00 8
9 12623 Whitmore, Will   FBYC 14 1 11 [18] 13 39.00 9
10 15683 Beigel, Read   SSA 5 [21] 16 11 11 43.00 10
11 16621 Roos, Eric   FBYC 8 9 18 [24] 8 43.00 11
12 14589 Swenson, Kendall   FBYC [26] 3 17 8 18 46.00 12
13 16608 Lalor, Briggs   AYC 9 18 7 12 [27] 46.00 13
14 9503 Salvesen, Lilli   AYC 15 16 15 [29] 5 51.00 14
15 16599 Lalor, Bayard   AYC [38] 6 5 30 12 53.00 15
16 16361 Adam, Andreas   SSA 11 19 [24] 7 20 57.00 16
17 15060 Jacob, Erin   FBYC 18 15 [29] 9 15 57.00 17
18 16400 Firth, Patrick   TAYC 23 12 20 [34] 6 61.00 18
19 10641 Heckler, John   MRYC 12 [25] 23 13 14 62.00 19
20 13344 Kiger, Gray   FBYC 16 17 19 17 [54/DSQ] 69.00 20
21 17324 Alexander, Sarah   SSA 19 [23] 10 19 22 70.00 21
22 14378 Paper, Josh   SSA 28 11 14 [43] 19 72.00 22
23 11643 McCoun, Brian   AYC 13 [30] 13 21 26 73.00 23
24 15787 Brylske, Adam   BCSC 20 20 26 16 [38] 82.00 24
25 11556 Schoene, Andrew   SSA [33] 33 31 15 4 83.00 25
26 11555 Hurt, Mark   BCSC 6 [39] 28 26 33 93.00 26
27 11842 Bond, Lucy   MRYC 22 34 [54/OCS] 14 23 93.00 27
28 14967 Schofield, Phillip   AYC 34 22 21 23 [40] 100.00 28
29 14730 Mount, John   SSA [37] 8 33 28 34 103.00 29
30 10415 Vandenberg, Marc   SSA 27 28 30 20 [32] 105.00 30
31 7434 Spurry, Stewart   MRYC 24 26 [37] 35 21 106.00 31
32 15982 Benson, Gray   TAYC 25 27 [54/DSQ] 31 31 114.00 32
33 6872 Whitacre, Nash   SSA [44] 38 25 22 37 122.00 33
34 16510 Dickmyer, Hannah   MRYC 35 42 22 25 [47] 124.00 34
35 16070 Gibbs, Chris   TAYC 30 32 [38] 38 29 129.00 35
36 12947 Vandenberg, Elena   SSA 42 29 36 [46] 24 131.00 36
37 11017 Roesner, Jack   BCSC 31 [37] 34 33 35 133.00 37
38 10862 Larrimore, Katie   MRYC 29 [43] 27 36 42 134.00 38
39 15345 Helmly, Aaron   TAYC 40 36 40 [42] 28 144.00 39
40 1207 Morgan, Ian   WRSC 43 [51] 32 41 30 146.00 40
41 9550 Kavle, Porter   AYC 39 35 35 37 [41] 146.00 41
42 8666 Whaling, Jack   SSA 36 31 39 45 [46] 151.00 42
43 5608 Godlee, Ian   MRYC 32 40 41 39 [44] 152.00 43
44 11862 Evans, Gabby   MRYC 45 45 [54/OCS] 40 25 155.00 44
45 USA 5 Jenkins, Billy   SSA 41 [47] 43 32 45 161.00 45
46 4191 Heim, Dylan   RHYC 46 41 46 [48] 39 172.00 46
47 7884 Price, Alden   RHYC 47 48 47 [49] 36 178.00 47
48 8570 White, Haley   WRSC [50] 44 42 44 49 179.00 48
49 14203 Bennett, Caroline   MRYC [52] 46 45 47 43 181.00 49
50 2801 Abell, Skip   MRYC 48 49 44 [50] 48 189.00 50
51 15137 Prowse, Wiliam   MRYC 51 50 48 [52] 50 199.00 51
52 1 Marsh, Thomas   GIYS 49 53 49 51 [54/DNF] 202.00 52
53 11957 Wiseley, Varuzhan   MRYC 53 52 [54/OCS] 53 54/DNF 212.00 53

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Blue (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 9752 Hanna, Alexander   HYC 2 2 3 1 [10] 8.00 1
2 17111 Schwitzer, Kyle   AYC [7] 4 1 2 3 10.00 2
3 12274 White, Emma   AYC 10 [24] 9 6 9 34.00 3
4 14370 Alderman, Graeme   FBYC [21] 7 8 3 17 35.00 4
5 12623 Whitmore, Will   FBYC 14 1 11 [18] 13 39.00 5
6 16621 Roos, Eric   FBYC 8 9 18 [24] 8 43.00 6
7 16599 Lalor, Bayard   AYC [38] 6 5 30 12 53.00 7
8 15060 Jacob, Erin   FBYC 18 15 [29] 9 15 57.00 8
9 10641 Heckler, John   MRYC 12 [25] 23 13 14 62.00 9
10 13344 Kiger, Gray   FBYC 16 17 19 17 [54/DSQ] 69.00 10
11 17324 Alexander, Sarah   SSA 19 [23] 10 19 22 70.00 11
12 14378 Paper, Josh   SSA 28 11 14 [43] 19 72.00 12
13 11643 McCoun, Brian   AYC 13 [30] 13 21 26 73.00 13
14 11842 Bond, Lucy   MRYC 22 34 [54/OCS] 14 23 93.00 14
15 10415 Vandenberg, Marc   SSA 27 28 30 20 [32] 105.00 15
16 7434 Spurry, Stewart   MRYC 24 26 [37] 35 21 106.00 16
17 6872 Whitacre, Nash   SSA [44] 38 25 22 37 122.00 17
18 15345 Helmly, Aaron   TAYC 40 36 40 [42] 28 144.00 18
19 1207 Morgan, Ian   WRSC 43 [51] 32 41 30 146.00 19
20 8666 Whaling, Jack   SSA 36 31 39 45 [46] 151.00 20
21 5608 Godlee, Ian   MRYC 32 40 41 39 [44] 152.00 21
22 11862 Evans, Gabby   MRYC 45 45 [54/OCS] 40 25 155.00 22
23 4191 Heim, Dylan   RHYC 46 41 46 [48] 39 172.00 23
24 14203 Bennett, Caroline   MRYC [52] 46 45 47 43 181.00 24
25 2801 Abell, Skip   MRYC 48 49 44 [50] 48 189.00 25
26 15137 Prowse, Wiliam   MRYC 51 50 48 [52] 50 199.00 26
27 1 Marsh, Thomas   GIYS 49 53 49 51 [54/DNF] 202.00 27
28 11957 Wiseley, Varuzhan   MRYC 53 52 [54/OCS] 53 54/DNF 212.00 28

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Red (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 8731 Lomax, Charlie   AYC 1 [10] 2 5 1 9.00 1
2 16636 Hawk, Harrison   AYC 4 5 [12] 4 2 15.00 2
3 10788 Floyd, Nick   AYC [17] 14 4 10 7 35.00 3
4 11197 Herrin, Jeremy   FBYC 3 13 6 [27] 16 38.00 4
5 15683 Beigel, Read   SSA 5 [21] 16 11 11 43.00 5
6 14589 Swenson, Kendall   FBYC [26] 3 17 8 18 46.00 6
7 9503 Salvesen, Lilli   AYC 15 16 15 [29] 5 51.00 7
8 16361 Adam, Andreas   SSA 11 19 [24] 7 20 57.00 8
9 16400 Firth, Patrick   TAYC 23 12 20 [34] 6 61.00 9
10 15787 Brylske, Adam   BCSC 20 20 26 16 [38] 82.00 10
11 11556 Schoene, Andrew   SSA [33] 33 31 15 4 83.00 11
12 11555 Hurt, Mark   BCSC 6 [39] 28 26 33 93.00 12
13 16510 Dickmyer, Hannah   MRYC 35 42 22 25 [47] 124.00 13
14 12947 Vandenberg, Elena   SSA 42 29 36 [46] 24 131.00 14
15 11017 Roesner, Jack   BCSC 31 [37] 34 33 35 133.00 15
16 8570 White, Haley   WRSC [50] 44 42 44 49 179.00 16

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti White (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 16608 Lalor, Briggs   AYC 9 18 7 12 [27] 46.00 1
2 14967 Schofield, Phillip   AYC 34 22 21 23 [40] 100.00 2
3 14730 Mount, John   SSA [37] 8 33 28 34 103.00 3
4 15982 Benson, Gray   TAYC 25 27 [54/DSQ] 31 31 114.00 4
5 16070 Gibbs, Chris   TAYC 30 32 [38] 38 29 129.00 5
6 10862 Larrimore, Katie   MRYC 29 [43] 27 36 42 134.00 6
7 9550 Kavle, Porter   AYC 39 35 35 37 [41] 146.00 7
8 USA 5 Jenkins, Billy   SSA 41 [47] 43 32 45 161.00 8
9 7884 Price, Alden   RHYC 47 48 47 [49] 36 178.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Ian Burman


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore





Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (888) 248-8691
office@severnsailing.org . webmaster: ssaweb@severnsailing.org