Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
about SSA | calendar / results | fleets | junior sailing | TESOD | race management | weather | members only

Calendar and Results

2009 Opti End of Summer

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 24, 2009 9:20:06 AM EDT


Division: Opti Overall (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 18004   Lomax, Charlie AYC 110345 [6] 2 1 1 4 1 9.00 1
2 17111   Schwitzer, Kyle AYC 201246 4 1 [6] 3 2 2 12.00 2
3 15060   Jacob, Erin SSA 1503911 3 [9] 4 2 3 3 15.00 3
4 17990   Hanna, Alexander HYC 200839 1 6 2 [14] 1 8 18.00 4
5 17273   Swensen, Kendall FBYC 200785 2 4 3 5 [6] 4 18.00 5
6 11538   Polster, Hanna SSA 150361 7 3 [11] 7 5 6 28.00 6
7 10788   Floyd, Nick AYC 113207 8 8 5 4 9 [12] 34.00 7
8 9503   Salvesen, Lilli AYC 113197 [16] 5 14 8 7 5 39.00 8
9 14247   White, Emma AYC 150354 [15] 7 9 6 8 10 40.00 9
10 17324   Alexander, Sarah SSA 111618 5 12 13 10 11 [18] 51.00 10
11 11556   Schoene, Andrew SSA 200591 13 10 [19] 12 13 9 57.00 11
12 10641   Heckler, John MRYC 200625 14 13 12 [18] 12 7 58.00 12
13 8407   Filter, Christian SSA 111678 12 16 7 11 [22] 17 63.00 13
14 13200   Tucker, Travis LNYC   [19] 11 17 19 10 11 68.00 14
15 14378   Paper, Josh SSA 200983 [18] 15 10 13 17 16 71.00 15
16 14967   Schofield, Philip AYC 103355 [21] 14 8 15 20 15 72.00 16
17 8991   Morgan, Aidan WRSC 108303 20 17 15 9 [23] 13 74.00 17
18 9550   Kavle, Porter AYC 201002 9 [20] 20 16 15 19 79.00 18
19 12947   Vandenberg, Elena SSA 201077 10 19 16 20 18 [21] 83.00 19
20 11643   McCoun, Brian AYC 201359 [22] 18 21 17 14 14 84.00 20
21 1207   Morgan, Ian WRSC 108300 11 21 18 21 16 [23] 87.00 21
22 110403   Mergenthaler, Kyle LNYC   17 [22] 22 22 19 20 100.00 22
23 2634   Harrison, Emily AYC 200455 [24] 23 23 24 21 24 115.00 23
24 12746   Bensen, William EYC   23 [24] 24 23 24 22 116.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opt Blue (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 17111   Schwitzer, Kyle AYC 201246 4 1 [6] 3 2 2 12.00 1
2 15060   Jacob, Erin SSA 1503911 3 [9] 4 2 3 3 15.00 2
3 17990   Hanna, Alexander HYC 200839 1 6 2 [14] 1 8 18.00 3
4 17324   Alexander, Sarah SSA 111618 5 12 13 10 11 [18] 51.00 4
5 10641   Heckler, John MRYC 200625 14 13 12 [18] 12 7 58.00 5
6 8407   Filter, Christian SSA 111678 12 16 7 11 [22] 17 63.00 6
7 14378   Paper, Josh SSA 200983 [18] 15 10 13 17 16 71.00 7
8 11643   McCoun, Brian AYC 201359 [22] 18 21 17 14 14 84.00 8
9 1207   Morgan, Ian WRSC 108300 11 21 18 21 16 [23] 87.00 9
10 110403   Mergenthaler, Kyle LNYC   17 [22] 22 22 19 20 100.00 10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti Red (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 18004   Lomax, Charlie AYC 110345 [6] 2 1 1 4 1 9.00 1
2 17273   Swensen, Kendall FBYC 200785 2 4 3 5 [6] 4 18.00 2
3 11538   Polster, Hanna SSA 150361 7 3 [11] 7 5 6 28.00 3
4 10788   Floyd, Nick AYC 113207 8 8 5 4 9 [12] 34.00 4
5 9503   Salvesen, Lilli AYC 113197 [16] 5 14 8 7 5 39.00 5
6 14247   White, Emma AYC 150354 [15] 7 9 6 8 10 40.00 6
7 11556   Schoene, Andrew SSA 200591 13 10 [19] 12 13 9 57.00 7
8 13200   Tucker, Travis LNYC   [19] 11 17 19 10 11 68.00 8
9 12947   Vandenberg, Elena SSA 201077 10 19 16 20 18 [21] 83.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Opti White (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 14967   Schofield, Philip AYC 103355 [21] 14 8 15 20 15 72.00 1
2 8991   Morgan, Aidan WRSC 108303 20 17 15 9 [23] 13 74.00 2
3 9550   Kavle, Porter AYC 201002 9 [20] 20 16 15 19 79.00 3
4 2634   Harrison, Emily AYC 200455 [24] 23 23 24 21 24 115.00 4
5 12746   Bensen, William EYC   23 [24] 24 23 24 22 116.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Joel Labuzetta


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore





Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (888) 248-8691
office@severnsailing.org . webmaster: ssaweb@severnsailing.org