Lightning sailors round the upwind mark. Severn Sailing Association
about SSA | calendar / results | fleets | junior sailing | TESOD | race management | weather | members only

Calendar and Results

2009 Thistle Atlantic Coast Championship

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 20, 2009 4:03:32 PM EDT


Division: Thistle (50 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 3839   Terhune Jr, Allan 4 8 2 1 15.00 1
2 3825   Dellenbaugh, David 10 13 3 7 33.00 2
3 3872   Kreitler, Charlie 13 5 8 8 34.00 3
4 3463   Kitchin, Brian 1 14 9 21 45.00 4
5 3759   Swingly, Brian 5 25 6 9 45.00 5
6 4016   Thompson, Brad 9 6 4 27 46.00 6
7 1329   Latham, Scott 31 1 12 5 49.00 7
8 3717   France, Ben 15 10 19 6 50.00 8
9 3841   Russell, Brad 12 15 7 17 51.00 9
10 616   Hansen, David 2 26 20 10 58.00 10
11 3849   Barton, Kirsten 8 22 27 11 68.00 11
12 3908   Wilson, Bill 11 27 13 19 70.00 12
13 3953   Dexter, Rob 20 9 17 26 72.00 13
14 1784   Shedden, Nicole 16 19 18 20 73.00 14
15 3874   Ridder, Jared 21 30/ZFP 11 12 74.00 15
16 818   Smith, Craig 37 3 32 4 76.00 16
17 4004   Barbehenn, Brent 51/OCS 23 1 2 77.00 17
18 3945   Finefrock, Jack 17 7 26 29 79.00 18
19 3721   Gruver, Steve 51/OCS 21 5 3 80.00 19
20 635   Krafft, Charles 14 17 16 34 81.00 20
21 3860   Kitchin, Lloyd 23 28 15 18 84.00 21
22 1394   Joyce, Brian 6 30 22 32 90.00 22
23 3991   Hubbard, Jason 22 24 14 33 93.00 23
24 3913   Foster, David 7 36 31 24 98.00 24
25 3652   Hubbell, Tom 19 42/ZFP 10 28 99.00 25
26 3994   Fitzgerald, Tim 25 42 24 13 104.00 26
27 2902   Paisner, Sara 35 38 29 15 117.00 27
28 1485   Lawton, Tom 51/DNC 2 23 43 119.00 28
29 2201   Foltis, Rosemary 33 12 37 38 120.00 29
30 4000   Reasoner, Dan 3 46 36 37 122.00 30
31 815   Fahrmeier, Dave 41 16 44 25 126.00 31
32 1356   Gaylord, Jesse 51/DNS 14/ZFP 40 22 127.00 32
33 3771   Quay, John 43 11 51/DNC 23 128.00 33
34 1115   Ostbye, Brent 38 31 28 31 128.00 34
35 4003   McBride, Mike 18 44 21 46 129.00 35
36 3620   Warlick, John 24 43 25 40 132.00 36
37 1811   Ankers, Adam 34 34 34 30 132.00 37
38 398   Schoolden, Greg 29 43/ZFP 51/DNC 16 139.00 38
39 3453   Fahrmeier, Eileen 28 45/ZFP 35 36 144.00 39
40 3725   Elfenbein, Tim 30 37 33 45 145.00 40
41 3912   Harris, Bill 36 18 48/ZFP 44 146.00 41
42 3952   McMaster, Earl 26 41 39 41 147.00 42
43 3732   Brauer, Sam 32 47 30 39 148.00 43
44 1869   Majane, John 42 51/OCS 45 14 152.00 44
45 3898   Hale, Peter 39 39/ZFP 42 35 155.00 45
46 3911   Prozzillo, Paul 27 45 41 51/DNC 164.00 46
47 3506   Daniel, Robert 40 40 51/DNC 42 173.00 47
48 3687   Bueher, Scott 45 39 43 47 174.00 48
49 2311   John, Edward 44 48 46 51/DNC 189.00 49
50 1374   Romano, William 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 204.00 50

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mark Hasslinger


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore





Severn Sailing Association
311 First Street . Annapolis, Maryland 21403 . (410) 268-8744 . fax (888) 248-8691
office@severnsailing.org . webmaster: ssaweb@severnsailing.org